Home

                                                                                                                                                        

          Gwennap

Gwennap Burials  1845

W L BAWDEN TRANSCRIPT

Transcribed by by Helen Webster

Surname Christian Name Place Date Age  
         
NETTLE Stephen Gordan January 1st 20  
ALLEN Mary Carharrack 2 31  
VINCENT John Henry Jose Trevarth 4 2  
ODGERS Joseph Little Trevine 8 40  
KEMP John    Little Trevine 13 31  
MOYLE John Henry    Carharrack 13 1  
ANDREW Edwin Gear 18 17  
LEAN James Carnmarth 19 44  
FRANCIS John Lanner 20 9 months  
BROWN Samuel Carharrack 21 3  
WILLIAMS Martha Bell 23 22  
MIDLING Jeremiah Cusgarne Common 23 44 ** ** 45 or 46 altered to 44.
HARRIS James Twelve Heads 26 1  
ANNEAR John St Day 30 42  
BOSANKO Grace Williams Lanner Moor February 1st 3  
REED James Carnmarth 3 48  
HOLMAN Mary Twelve Heads 3 1  
COMB **** John Frog Pool 4 31 **** Surname written over & altered.
JEFFERY Richard * Carharrack 5 63 *(Mine Agent, W.)
OPIE Emily Carharrack 5 3  
DAVEY Peggy Carharrack 9 89  
STEVENS Nancy Twelve Heads 12 40  
ROWE Henry Lanner 16 41  
TRENERY John * Ferns Plat 25 79 *(Carpenter, W.)
TOWAN John Thomas Carharrack 26 15  
DAVEY Jacob Carharrack March 2nd 51  
BARNETT Nanny Little Trevine 4 23  
JULIAN William Church Town 9 51  
JORY Emily Lanner Moor 10 14 months  
BURN Samuel Cusvey 11 31  
THOMAS Solomon Long Croft 13 47  
COOMBE John Higher Town 13 6  
PETERS Elizabeth Rough Street 16 71  
WEBSTER Nathaniel Perran 17 44  
VINCENT Elizabeth Lanner 19 63  
TREWARTHA William  * Trevethan 21 47 *(Miner, Redruth, proved Gwennap, W.)
BROWN John Cusgarne    21 3  
DUNSTAN Stephen Tresamble Downs 23 1  
KEMP Ann South Turnpike 24 46  
NINNIS Thomas Twelve Heads 25 1  
ROWE Stephen Treskirby 26 55  
BRAY Mary Little Beside 28 9 months  
REED Ann Lanner Downs April 2nd 30  
RENFREY Samuel Twelve Heads 3 2  
VINCENT Alice Carharrack 6 60  
TREBILCOCK John Trevarth 7 41  
KNEEBONE Jane Busveal 8 89  
CORNISH Thomas Trevinskey 8 27  
TREVERTON Maria Lower Town 14 20  
PENHALURICK Louisa Lanner 15 19  
ROWE Ann Bell 16 67  
GREGOR John Crofthandy 24 39  
TREBILCOCK William Carharrack 24 82  
ALLEN Paul Pennance 24 2  
FRANCIS Joseph Carharrack 27 10 mths  
GRIBBLE Richard   Crofthandy May 5th 2 yrs * * 'mths' crossed out 'yrs' written above
AXFORD Elizabeth Ann Rough Street 11 4  
BOSANKO Alfred Gwennap Moor 19 1  
PELMEAR Richard Cusgarne Common 22 39  
JENKIN John Carharrack 23 66  
RICHARDS James Wheal Buller 24 2  
HARRIS Nicholas Pennance 25 48  
BARGWANNA Joseph near Trevarth Lane End 27 59  
TREGONNING Henry Falmouth 30 57  
RICHARDS Grace           Carharrack June 1st 2  
HERRING Mary Gilley 3 52  
WILLIAMS Melchizedek * Pennance 5 65 * (Grocer, A.)
DARLINGSTONE Ann Maria Baldhu 10 9 mths  
WILLIAMS Thomas Carharrack 12 28  
COLLIVER Thomas Parish of Kea 23 26  
MORCOM George Consols 25 58  
BRAY Mary Pennance 25 78  
SHEPHERD Thomas Carharrack 26 27  
JAMES Thomas Crofthandy 27 17  
LOBB James Ferns Plat July 4th 35  
MICHELL Ann Hicks's Mill 4 2  
HIGGINS Kezia Crofthandy 10 58  
BRAY James Crofthandy 11 18  
DARLINGSTONE Mary Ann Frog Pool 13 44  
WENN Elizabeth Ann Lanner 13 9 weeks  
BLAMEY Elizabeth Ann Lanner 21 11 months  
WHITFORD Richard Crofthandy 22 48  
DUDLEY John Wheal Rose 25 63  
BARNET William Nicholls Lanner Moor 29 3  
BOWDEN Mary Hale Mill August 4th 82  
UREN Sampson Lannarth Downs 6 19  
POWNING William Liskies in Kenwyn 13 64  
OPIE Harriett Carharrack 18 6  
TREVILLIAN Joseph Carharrack 24 5  
BROWN William Ting Tang 25 2  
DYER Grace * Hayle Mill September 2nd 73 * (Widow,W.)
BROWN Richard Carharrack 3 5 months  
BURN Mary Ann Cusvey 4 30  
BARTLE Thomas Carharrack 6 4  
BOYLE Bathsheba Ferns Plat 7 63  
BLAMEY Solomon Porsneuth in St Gluvias 16 61  
JOSE James Carvenel 18 9  
WEBSTER Amelia Pennance 18 23  
PIKE Richard White Stile 24 51  
BAWDEN Philippa Cusgarne 25 79  
WARD Elizabeth Lanner October 5th 16  
WHITBOURN Anne Rough Street 8 85  
BARRETT William Redruth 14 77  
ROSEWARNE Edward Redruth Union 16 42  
TIPPETT William Henry Carharrack 16 4  
MOYLE Matthew Chasewater 21 98  
MORCOM Elisha * Carharrack 22 54 * (Miner, A.)
HOLMAN Emily Redruth 30 1  
DARLINGSTONE Susan Frog Pool November 9th 3  
LAWREY Eliza Jane Busveal 11 1  
PASCOE William St Day 16 73  
NINESS Joseph Consols 25 54  
ROWE Elizabeth Treskirby 26 83  
NINESS James Cusgarne Common 29 53  
WILLIAMS Prudence Carharrack December 7th 50  
JEFFERY Richard Lanner 8 38  
JOLLY Jane Burncoose 22 43  
PRYOR Mary Bell 23 65  
KELLOE Samuel Lower Town 24 38  
COCKING Joseph Busveal 30 35  
BLAMEY Elizabeth Ann Lanner 30 4  
         
BAKER John       (Miner, Gwennap, W. 1845)- No burial entry
BEERRYMAN Charles       (Yeoman, Gwennap W 1845) - No burial entry
OPIE John       (Miner, Gwennap, W. 1845) - No burial entry
SMITHERAM James       (Miner, Gwennap, W. 1845) - No burial entry
TREBILCOCK Joseph       (Miner, Gwennap, W. 1845) - No burial entry
         
WILLIAMS William       (Butcher, Gwennap, W. 1846)

BACK - HOME - FORWARD

The authors of original work on this site give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.
Copyright 2007.  All rights reserved.
Revised: January 07, 2009