Home

                                                                                                                                                        

          Gwennap

Gwennap Burials  1822

W L BAWDEN TRANSCRIPT

Transcribed by by Helen Webster

Surname Christian Name Place Date Age
BARGWENNA John                Craharrock January 2nd 15
NICHOLLS Michael Work-House 7 65
SKINNER John           * Tolcarne 13th 77 *( Yeoman, W.)
BAWDEN Elizabeth Kenwyn Parish 14 1
RABY Martin Craharrock 16 5
BRAY Richard                 Little Beside 17 20
ALLEN Ann Tresamble 27 78
KELLOW Joseph Little Trevince 27 52
BAWDEN Mary Parish of Kenwyn February 1st 35
JOB Elizabeth                * Tresamble 2 71 *( Widow, W.)
PAUL Elizabeth                * Littlebesides 5 78 *(Widow, A.)  Christian name "Elia" in index's
PADDON Phebe Croft-handy 7 4
MANUEL Mary Carnmarth 11 18
MARTIN Elizabeth Cusgarne 12 26
MICHELL Samuel Parish of Perran-arworthal 19 27
JOSE William Lanner 21 59
ODGERS Elizabeth Roughstreet 21 1
HOSKING Rebekah St Day 24 22
PASCOE Elizabeth St Day 24 85
JEFFERY Richard          * Parish of Kenwyn 28 58 *( Miner, Kenwyn, W.)
BARRAT Peter              * Little Trevince March 1st 63 *(Miner, W.)
TEAGUE Elizabeth                 Work-House 3 60
ROWE John                  Parish of Kenwyn 3 21
HALSE Henery Craharrock 4 6
BRAY Joseph     * Parish of Kea 4 66 *( Miner, Kea, W.)
QUICK William Saint Day 7 49
MORCOM Elizabeth Parish of Kenwyn 8 45
BARNETT Eliza Lanner 11 12
JOB Elizabeth Parish of Kenwyn 13 73
BANT Ann Little Trevince 20 93
TREGASKIS Thomas St Day 24 12
BRAY Philippa Cusgarne 24 78
THOMAS John St Day 28 79
BRAY John Church-town 28 4
BRAY Joanna Wheal-Virgin 31 54
TRESISE     * William Parish of Kenwyn April 1st 28  See: *William Tresize, Miner, Kenwyn, W. 1827.
MARTYN Sarah Pennance 1 75
BARNETT James St Day 3 1
KENT Michael Parish of St Agnes 10 37
MICHELL Thomas Bosveal 18 1
BAWDEN John Tolcarne 19 19
TREGONNING William Bell 21 39
NICHOLAS Elizabeth Carharrock 21 10
BENNETTS Richard     * Parish of Perran-arworthal 24 54 *( Miner, Perran, W.)
EASTLAKE Mary Hayle Mills 24 1
BRAY Elizabeth Sunny-corner 26 6 weeks
HOCKING William        * Parish of Kenwyn 26 58 *(Miner, Kenwyn, W.)
NINNESS John Parish of Kenwyn May 14th 2
MORCOM Christian Parish of Kea 19 34
FRANCIS Nanny Lanner 20 1
TRENBERTH Elizabeth Gongumppus 21 73
TREGASKIS Christopher Parish of Kenwyn 22 26
MANUEL Margaret Carnmarth 31 57
PRIDEAUX Mary Helston June 3rd 62
ODGERS Elizabeth Poldice 5 1
OATS Jane Poldice 5 1
WHITBURN Joseph Bosveal 5 1
MANLEY Fanny Cusgarne 5 1
BRAY Marian Church-town 9 1
DUNSTAN John      * Saint Day 9 60 *(Miner, W. 1823)
GOLDSWORTHY Thomas High Way 9 24
OATS Charles    * Parish of Kenwyn 9 57 * (Miner, Kenwyn, W.)
RULE Elizabeth Parish of St Agnes 16 72
BROWN Joanna Parish of Kenwyn 16 71
HARVEY Charles          Saint Day 19 3
KENT Joseph Parish of Kea 23 1
CHELLEW Mary Highway 23 2
HALSE Mary Saint Day 23 27
HAWKE John            * Saint Day July 2nd 58 *(Yeoman, W.)
WALLIS George Crack 11 49
HART John         * Higher Trevethan 14 54 *(Tinner, W.)
MICHELL Elizabeth Parish of Kenwyn 21 87
ROBERTS Henry Parish of Kenwyn 25 44
WATTS Ann Ferney-splat 26 5
MICHELL Tobias Parish of Redruth 28 29
BLAMEY Jane Trevarth August 2nd 70
VINCENT Eliza Pitt 6 11 months
FRANCES Grace Trevethan 7 1
DUNSTAN William Gwennap 8 50
EDWARDS Elizabeth High-way 8 2
HOLMAN William Lanner 11 7
MORCOM William        * Cusgarne 15 57 *(Miner, W. 1823)
THOMAS Thomas Parish of Kenwyn 18 1
NICHOLLS Jane  * Trevarth Lane-end 22 70 *(Widow, W. 1823)
LEAN Robert Parish of Kenwyn 27 57
WASLEY Henery Parish of Kenwyn 28 41
WILLIAMS    * John Parish of Kenwyn 29 42 * See "John Williams, Miner, Kenwyn W. 1830)
KENDALL Isaac Trevarth September 1st 2
BURN John Wheal-Virgin 3 65
MORCOM Williams Treskerby 3 2
HOLMAN George Craharrock 12 40
BRAY Margaret Parish of St Gluvias 13 93
TRENGOVE John Poldice 15 67
DAVIS William Parish of Kenwyn 15 56
BENNETS James Cusway 18 40
UREN Mary Parish of Kenwyn 22 3
CORNISH Mary Lower-Town, Gwennap 24 73
LEAN Mary Kenwyn    25 56
BAWDEN Thomas Redruth 29 42
CRAZE Sarah Gwennap Trehalling October 3rd 0
BLAMEY Emblyn Whitestile Gwennap 6 77
KINSMAN Jane Cusgarne Common Gwennap 77 3
NICHOLLS Catherine Tresamble-Common 10 29
POLEERE Mary White-Style 10 5
BRAY Elizabeth Trogolla 14 28
WASLEY Thomas Carn Marth 16 1
HARVEY Ann St Agnes 17 74
DENNIS Elizabeth St Day 29 1
BENNETS Richard Carharrock 30 26
CURNOE Dan Cusgarne Common          November 1st 23
REBBY Elizabeth St Day 3 28
BRAY James Cusgairne 4 1
BLAMEY Daniel Lower-Town, Gwennap 10 26
MORCOM Mary Treskerby 13 34
LETCHER Dorothy Blackwater St Agnes 18 51
PHILLIPS Jane Blackwater Kenwyn 19 30
ALLEN Mary Gungumpas Gwennap 19 18
WHITFORD William Croft-handy 26 64 (entered in wrong sequence)
ROWSE Edward Croft-handy 23 66 (           "                "         )
BAWDEN Ann Wheal Rose St Agnes 24 98
ROGERS Jane St Day 24 55
PRYOR William Bell 26 15
LANE Jemina Kenwyn December 2nd 22
SCOBLE Mary Churchwater Kenwyn 4 18
KENT Hugh   * Lower Cusgairne 8 68 *(Tinner, W. 1823)
KEMP Harriett Poldice 9 4
HUNT Henry Trevethan 11 24
THOMAS Mary Ann Trevisky 12 1
RULE Priscilla Poor House 13 75
THOMAS Susannah Bissow Bridge Gwennap 15 62
NICHOLLS Nicholas South Tresamble 16 1
WILLIAMS         Ann Poldice 22 75
SCOBLE Grace Crofthandy 23 25
MAGOR Elizabeth Carharrock 25 2
TRENGOVE Thomas Tresaveen 31 59 (These two  were entered in wrong sequence.)
PHILLIPS Elizabeth Littlebeside 26 72 (              "                                    "            )

BACK - HOME - FORWARD

The authors of original work on this site give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.
Copyright 2007.  All rights reserved.
Revised: September 09, 2016