Home

                                                                                                                                                        

          Gwennap

Gwennap Burials  1815

W L BAWDEN TRANSCRIPT

Transcribed by by Helen Webster

Surname Christian Name Place Date Age
DARLINGSTONE John              * St Agnes 01 January 47                          *  Miner St. Agnes
TOY William Crofthandy 03 1
PELLEW Isaac Gwendron/Wendron 12 36
BLAMEY Joseph Busveal 14 8
HITCHINS William Trevethan 16 21
HALES Daniel Kea 24 51
BULLEN Thomas Kea 27 19
WILLIAMS Mary St. Day 31 74
HAM James St. Agnes 07 February 10
LEAN Mary Poldice 11 2
ANNEAR Joseph Busveal 13 2
HITCHINS Lydia Crofthandy 15 4
JEFFERY Harriet Lower Trevethan 16 36
BISHOP John              Penventon, Lanner 17 19
CURNOW Ann Carnmarth 19 1
SIMMONS Joan Tresamble 26 66
FAWL /FAULL Joanna Kenwyn 01 March 24
TREGILGAS Mary Gwennap Moors 01 1
MARTYN Francis Kea 02 61
LUKE Henry Treskerby 06 72
RALPH Abraham Busveal 06 45
HITCHINS Thomas Wheal Virgin 07 86
TRENGOVE Michael Work house 09 25
BENBOW Francis Trevethan 10 87
COLLINS Ann Kenwyn 12 2
MICHELL John Morrish Trevarth lane end 12 4
WASLEY Henry Trevarth Common 16 38
BARRETT Prudence Trevethan 21 68
BRAY Philip Crofthandy 03 April 44
UREN Joan St Agnes 04 45
HITCHINS Marjory Penance Common 04 75
BARGWENNA John Cusgarne Common 13 48
KINSMN Mary Ann Redruth Parish 27 2
WILLIAMS Mary Little Trevince 29 90
CURNO Thomas             * Call Down 01 May 42                          *  Miner  Will 1821
BLAMEY Ambrose Trevince 04 5
UREN James St. Agnes 07 43
JONES Mary Scorrier 12 18
BAWDEN Thomas Tresavean 17 80
PAINTER Charles Kea 18 52
CORNISH Elizabeth Cusgarne          20 65
BAWDEN John Lanner 21 29
TREGASKIS Mary Carharrack 21 29
SIMMS Ann Scorrier 21 29
DINNIS Mary Ann St. Day 29 7
RICHARDS Susan St Day June 05 15
DRYDEN Richard Kenwyn 19 1
FRANCIS William            * Scorrier 25 57                          *  Miner Will
KNOTWELL James Trevethan 13 July 18
CARVETH Margaret Lanner Downs 14 87
TREWEEK Mary Truro 18 67
SAMPSON Mary Bell 22 87
MARTIN Elizabeth Trevarth 22 18
CORNISH Thomas             * Callean 25 31                          * Mine Clerk, Admon.
SAMPSON James Treviskey 30 46
GOLDSWORTHY John Rule Trevethan 17 August 1
UREN Elizabeth Lanner         27 63
SAMPSON Jane Cusgarne Common 29 35
MANUEL Richard Kenwyn 03 September 16
HITCHINS Amos Kenwyn 5 12
DARLINGSTONE Thomas Kenwyn 17 46
HITCHINS Susannah Cusgarne Common 21 44
DARLINGSTONE Grace Cusvey 24 1
LUKE Francis Treskerby 26 2
TREBILCOCK Francis Trevarth 28 1
MORCOM Richard             * Penance Common 08 October 65                          *  Miner, Will 1816
PASCOE Mary St Agnes 12 20
KELLOW Honour Crofthandy 13 69
AIRS Margaret Kenwyn 13 73
GREGOR George Cusgarne Common 13 43
BONDS Richard Redruth    24 55
HARRIS William Poor house 28 65
MANUEL Joseph Kenwyn 28 1
PHILLIPS John Trevince 22 November 1
PHILLIPS John Chacewater 06 6
WILLIAMS Richard Tresamble Downs 11 8
PHILLIPS Mary Cusgarne 29 23
CORNISH John Trevarth 29 1
SARAH Eleanor Perranwell 30 58
KNEEBONE Christian Tresavean 02 December 58
MICHELL William            * Perran Well 03 63                          * Miner Gwennap RCW 1816
GATTY William Poldice 20 52
JOHNS Edward Scorrier 31 48
TIDDY Elizabeth Todpool 31 5

BACK - HOME - FORWARD

The authors of original work on this site give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.
Copyright 2007.  All rights reserved.
Revised: September 19, 2010