Home

                                                                                                                                                        

          Gwennap

Gwennap Baptisms 1830 

Transcribed by Coral Jennings of Australia

As with all data it is recommended that it be checked with the original source

Film 1595598

Page 274 Film  1066
When Baptised
Child's Christian Name Parents Christian Names Parents Surname Abode Quality Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony performed  
Jan-03 Elizabeth Stephens William & Kitty PAYNTER St.Day Gw Merchants Clerk James Gee Wulff  
dau of         Curate  
             
Jan-04 John son of John & Amelia BENNETTS Perranarworthal Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Jan-05 John son of William & Grace GOLDSWORTHY Carnmarthe Gw Miner William Marsh Vicar  
             
Jan-10 Maria dau of Hannibal & Mary BLEWETT St.Agnes Innkeeper Wm Marsh in lower margin is written, entered by mistake signed W.M

Transcribers note: Child actually baptised in St.Agnes Parish

             
Page 275              
             
Jan-10 Rebecca Michell dau of Michael & Elizabeth AVER Kenwyn Miner Wm Marsh In left hand margin is written entered by mistake signed W M

Transcribers note: Child actually baptised in Kenwyn Parish

             
 Jan 12 Samuel s/o John & Mary DOWER Tresavean Miner William Marsh  
Private baptism            
Jan-11 Elizabeth d/o John & Anne MUTTAU ? Tolgullow Moors Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
             
Jan-11 Anne  d/o Nicholas & Anne KETTLE St.Day Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Jan-11 Emily  d/o Ralph & Elizabeth GOLDSWORTHY Trefula [Redruth] Mine Agent James Gee Wulff  
             
Jan-11 John s/o Stephen & Anne MITCHELL Poldice Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Jan-17 Mary Anne  d/o William & Grace WHITFORD Little Trevince Miner William Marsh  
             
 Jan 22 ? Augustus s/o Augustus & Mary MORCOM Carharrock Gw Miner William Marsh  
             
Jan-18 Joseph Blamey s/o Thomas & Martha MICHELL Tolgullow Mine Agent James Gee Wulff  
             
Page 276 Film 1067            
          James Gee Wulff  
Jan-18 Simon s/o Melchisideck & Elizabeth KINSMAN St.Day Miner    
             
Jan-18 Thomas s/o Thomas & Alice JACKO Lower Trevethan Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Jan-31 Francis s/o William & Mary SPARGO Lanner Blacksmith William Marsh  
             
Jan-31 Anne  d/o Ambrose & Margaret BRAY Carharrock Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Feb-09 Catherine  d/o Samuel & Catherine HANCOCK Kea Miner William Marsh  
             
Feb-12 Jane Martin  d/o Richard & Mary Anne WEBSTER Carnmarth Cove Miner William Marsh  
             
Feb-14 Thomas s/o William & Anne BLAMEY Tolcarne Miner William Marsh  
             
Feb-14 Johanna Hocking  d/o Mathew & Grace EADE Little Beside Sawyer James Gee Wulff  
             
Page 277              
          James Gee Wulff  
Feb-14 Henry s/o John & Sarah WASLEY Vogue Miner    
             
Feb-17 Edward s/o John & Catherine PAINTER Kea Sample Ines ? William Marsh  
             
 Feb 18 Thomas s/o John & Johanna DUNSTONE Treviskey Miner William Marsh  Private baptism- received into the congregation May 30th 1830 signed W.Marsh
                                          
             
Feb-21 John s/o John & Alice MAGOR Little Beside Miner William Marsh  
             
Feb-21 William James s/o James & Mary TAYLOR Tolgullow Gardener James Gee Wulff  
             
             
Feb-21 George s/o George & Anne CHELLOW Wheal Rose, St.Agnes, Parish Butcher James Gee Wulff  
             
             
Mar-04 Mary Holman  d/o Nathaniel & Grace PASCOE Cusvey Miner William Marsh  
             
Mar-07 Elizabeth  d/o Richard & Elizabeth WHITFORD Crofthandy Miner William Marsh  
             
Page 278 Film 1068            
             
Mar-07 Walter Jeffrey s/o Mathew & Sarah KEPER ? Vogue Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Mar-14 Elizabeth Hawke d/o John & Isabella BUZZA Carharrack Blacksmith James Gee Wulff  
             
             
Mar-15 Charlotte Martyn d/o Charles & Margaret WILLIAMS Penponds Assay Master William Marsh Vicar  
             
             
Mar-22 William s/o Anthony & Anne THOMAS Kea Parish Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Mar-23 Elizabeth d/o William & Anne WARD Lanner Downs Miner William Marsh  
             
Mar-23 William s/o William & Elizabeth MARTYN Lanner Labourer William Marsh  
             
 Mar 24 Frederic Martin s/o William & Caroline WILLIAMS Tregullow  [Tolgollow] Gent James Gee Wulff Private baptism
             
Mar-28 Elisha s/o Henry & Jane BROWN Carnmarth Miner William Marsh Private baptism
             
Page 279              
             
Mar-28 Elizabeth d/o William & Johanna CORNISH Lower Town Miner William Marsh Vicar  
             
Mar-28 Thomas James s/o James & Martha SCOBLE Pencoose Servant William Marsh  
             
Mar-29 Clement John s/o Marmaduke St,Vincent

& Mary Anne

WEBBER St.Day Shorthand Teacher James Gee Wulff  
             
             
Mar-29 Agnes  d/o William & Anne LONG St.Day Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Mar-01 Louisa d/o William & Grace TRETHAWAY St.Day Ropemaker James Gee Wulff Private baptism
             
Louisa d/o William & Elizabeth LEACH Tresevean. Long End Miner William Marsh Private baptism
             
             
Apr-02 William Henry  s/o William & Elizabeth JOSE Vogue Miner William Marsh  
             
Apr-04 Richard  s/o Richard & Elizabeth HODDEN Pulla Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Page 280 Film 1069            
          James Gee Wulff  
Apr-09 Richard Skewes  s/o John & Christian MARTYN Trevarth Moor Miner Curate  
             
Apr-10 Elizabeth d/o James & Anne WILLIAMS Todpool, Kenwyn Parish Miner William Marsh Vicar  
             
Apr-11 John Thomas  s/o Joseph & Mary TOWAN Carharrock Miner William Marsh  
             
Apr-11 Richard Henry  s/o Nicholas & Mary KINSMAN Vogue Mason James Gee Wulff  
             
Apr-13 John  s/o John & Anne AXFORD Goongumpas Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Apr-17 Robert  s/o Henry & Elizabeth GILL Rosemeniggus Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
Apr-25 Michael Lean Allen  s/o John & Alice NICHOLS Cusgarne Miner William Marsh  
             
May-02 Mary Jane  d/o Thomas & Mary CHEWIDDEN St.Day General Dealer William Marsh  
             
Page 281              
             
May-02 Mary Anne d/o Thomas & Mary BLAMEY Carharrack Miner William Marsh Vicar  
             
May-02 Mary Bullocke  d/o Benjamin & Mary MATHEWS St.Day Accountant James Gee Wulff  
          Curate  
             
May-05 George Mitchell s/o Martin & Anna GOLDSWORTHY St.Day Carpenter James Gee Wulff  
          Curate  
             
May-10 Joseph s/o Joseph & Anne WHITFORD Sunny Corner Miner William Marsh  
             
May-10 John Henry s/o John & Jane MICHELL Tolgullow Accountant James Gee Wulff  
             
 May 12 Thomas s/o Mary COOMBE Lower Town   William Marsh  
Private baptism            
May-16 Nicholas s/o Richard & Margaret MAGOR Crofthandy Miner James Gee Wulff  
             
May-17 Edward s/o Michael & Elizabeth TREGONNING Kenwyn Parish Miner William Marsh Vicar Written in left hand margin - Age 22
Page 282   Film 1070
             
May-22 Anne dau of Peter & Anne TOY Crofthandy Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
             
May-30 John son of Nicholas & Mary Anne JOSE Bell Miner William Marsh Vicar  
             
May-30 George son of George & Mary BARNETT Lanner Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 Matilda dau of Peter & Mary Anne WILLIAMS Lanner Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 Elizabeth dau of Tristram & Charlotte BAWDEN Carharrack Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 Mary Anne dau of Samuel & Philippa STEPHENS Carharrack Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 Ralph son of James & Philippa CLYMO Greens Flat Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 John son of William & Elizabeth MARTIN White Stile Miner William Marsh  
             
Page 283              
             
May-30 Mathew son of Michael & Anne WILLIAMS Lanner Mine Agent William Marsh  
             
May-30 Elizabeth dau of Richard & Catherine MARTIN Trevarth Husbandsman William Marsh  
             
May-30 Eliza dau of John & Mary MARTIN Carharrack Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 James son of James & Elizabeth GRIBBLE Illogan Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 Martha Williams dau of Henry & Johanna BERRYMAN Lanner Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 Susanna dau of John & Mary MOYLE Church Town Miner William Marsh  
             
May-30 William son of John & Catherine JENKIN Carharrack Gardener Jas Gee Wulff  
             
             
May-30 William son of William & Jane BARRETT Crofthandy Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Page 284 Film 1071            
             
May-30 Johanna dau of Archelaus & Mary BICE Carnmarth Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
May-31 Charlotte Mason dau of Edward Henry & Charlotte HAWKE Tolgullow Roper Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-07 William Henry son William Henry & Susanna ROWE Cusgarne ? William Marsh  
             
Jun-06 Thomas son of William & Elizabeth ROWE Carnmarth Miner William Marsh  
             
Jun-06 Richard son of William & Prudence LEAN Penance Miner William Marsh  
             
Jun-10 Mary Anne dau of James & Mary STEPHENS St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
 Jun 10 John son of James & Mary HICKS St.Day Labourer Jas Gee Wulff Private baptism - received into the congregation  Jun 30 1830 signed J.G.Wulff
             
Jun-16 John son of Anthony & Mary BAWDEN Twelve Heads, Kenwyn Parish Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
Page 285              
Jun-20 Catherine dau of James & Catherine POOL St.Day Mason Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-20 Mary dau of Simon & Jane KINSMAN St.Day Mason Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-20 Anne dau of Michael & Anne JENKIN St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-20 John son of Samuel & Jane YOULTEN St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-20 Richard son of Richard & Maria KINSMAN St.Day Mason Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-20 Catherine dau of Henry & Grace PROVIS St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-20 Mary Jane dau of David & Jane MUTTON St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-20 Jane Williams dau of Samuel & Sarah KEMP Vogue Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Page 286 Film 1072            
             
Jun-20 Harriet dau of James & Anne TRENBERTH St.Day Tailor Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-22 William son of Joseph & Mary FRANCIS Sunny Corner Mine Agent Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-25 Edwin base child of Mary ODGERS Todpool,  Kenwyn Parish   Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-26 Sophia dau of Richard & Sophia BAWDEN St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-26 Thomas son of Edward & Jane WILLIAMS Bell Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jun-29 Michael son of Michael & Jane JOB Bell Miner William Marsh  
             
Jun-29 John son of William & Margaret KNOTWELL Higher Trevethan Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-11 Samuel son of Richard & Eliza LEAN Trevarth Miner William Marsh  
             
Page 287              
             
Jul-12 William son of William & Mary Anne SCOBLE Carharrack Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jul-12 Elizabeth dau of James & Mary NINNES Kenwyn Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jul-12 William Henry son of Gregory & Elizabeth MORCOM Carharrack Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
 Jul 12 Mary dau of Ambrose & Rebecca BRAY St.Day Mine Agent Jas Gee Wulff  
Private baptism            
             
Jul-15 Eliza dau of David & Elizabeth MANKEY [Mankie] Sunny Corner Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-16 Angelina dau of Philip & Mary BRAY Carharrack Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jul-17 Richard son of William & Elizabeth HENSLEY Carnmarth Mine Agent William Marsh  
             
Jul-18 William son of William & Grace COLLINS Bell Miner William Marsh  
             
Page 288 Film 1073            
             
 Jul 21 Ann dau of Stephen & Ann PENROSE ? St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
Private baptism            
Jul-25 William son of Thomas & Grace MORCOM Little Trevince Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-25 Richard Morcom s/o Thomas & Tabitha TAYLOR Cusgarne Common Miner William Marsh  
             
             
Jul-25 Margaret dau of Charles & Eleanor CANNON Carharrack Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-25 Sally dau of Sebastian & Elizabeth TREWARTHA Carharrack Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jul-25 Catherine James d/o Joel & Jane TROUNSON St.Day Carter Jas Gee Wulff  
             
Jul-26 Jane dau of William & Elizabeth TREGONNING Lanner Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-26 Eleanor Halse dau of William & Eleanor CURNOW Trevarth Miner William Marsh  
             
Page 289              
             
Jul-26 Anne dau of Richard & Anne LEAN Lanner Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-26 Mary Anne dau of William & Jacoliah STANTON Little Beside Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-26 Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth GOLDSWORTHY Little Trevince Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-26 Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth GOLDSWORTHY Little Trevince Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-26 Jane dau of Richard & Elizabeth GOLDSWORTHY Little Trevince Miner William Marsh  
             
Jul-26 James son of Richard & Elizabeth GOLDSWORTHY Little Trevince Miner William Marsh  
             
Aug-08 John son of John & Eliza WHITBURN Lanner Miner William Marsh  
             
Aug-08 Thomas son of James & Johanna STEPHENS Carnmarth Miner William Marsh  
               
Film 1595598
 
Page 290 Film 1074            
               
Aug-03 Edwin son of Richard & Mary THOMAS Scorrier Husbandsman Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Aug-08 Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth WILTON ? St.Day Watchmaker Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-02 Walter son of William & Mary JACKO St.Day Smith Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-05 Nicholas son of Nicholas & NICHOLS Gwennap Mine Agent William Marsh  
    Jenefer Martin          
               
Sep-05 Nicholas son of Joseph & Harriet JENNINGS Kea Parish Mason William Marsh  
               
Sep-05 Richard Middleton William & KITTO Treviskey Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
  son of Catherine Anne          
               
Sep-05 Mary Jane dau of Richard & Sophia HICHENS ? Poldice Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-05 Sophia dau of John Harris & Sophia JOLLEY Carharrack Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Page 291              
               
Sep-05 Edward son of Thomas & Grace MOLYNEAUX ? St.Day Draper Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-06 John son of William & Catherine TRURAN Carvannel Smith Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-06 John Henry son of William & Elizabeth ODGERS Lanner Mine Agent Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-06 Elizabeth dau of John & Abigail BARNETT Lanner Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-06 Caroline dau of William & Eliza MORCOM Little Beside Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-07 Harriet dau of Thomas & Mary WILLIAMS Little Beside Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Sep-07 John son of Thomas & Jane CRAZE Redruth Parish Small Farmer William Marsh  
               
Sep-26 Emma Paul dau of Josiah & Elizabeth SIMS Treskerby Engineer Jas Gee Wulff  
               
               
Page 292 Film 1075            
               
Oct-02 Margaretta dau of George & Mary BLAMEY Ting Tang Miner William Marsh  
               
Oct-04 Edmund son of Elizabeth BAWDEN Lanner   William Marsh  
  Private baptism            
Oct-05 Benjamin son of William & Nancy FRANCIS Chacewater, Kenwyn Parish Mine Agent William Marsh [Born 1819]
               
Oct-05 Nanny dau of William & Nancy FRANCIS Chacewater, Kenwyn Parish Mine Agent William Marsh [Born 1820]
               
Oct-05 Emily dau of William & Nancy FRANCIS Chacewater, Kenwyn Parish Mine Agent William Marsh Born 1825]
[              
Oct-05 Cecelia dau of William & Nancy FRANCIS Chacewater, Kenwyn Parish Mine Agent William Marsh [Born 1825]
               
Oct-05 John son of William & Nancy FRANCIS Chacewater, Kenwyn Parish Mine Agent William Marsh [Born 1827]
               
Oct-05 Elizabeth dau of William & Nancy FRANCIS Chacewater, Kenwyn Parish Mine Agent William Marsh [Born 1824]
Page 293              
               
Oct-09 Ellen Edgcome dau of Frances & Harriet BLAMEY Crofthandy Gen. Merchant William Marsh  
               
               
Oct-09 Caroline dau of George & Alice ROBINS Little Trevince Miner William Marsh  
               
               
Oct-09 Thomas son of Joseph & Catherine RICHARDS Tolcarne Miner William Marsh  
               
Oct-10 Joseph Frances Joseph & Eliza TYACK Sunny Corner Miner William Marsh  
  son of            
               
Oct-10 Mary dau of Charles & Anne BUZZA Cusgarne Common Miner William Marsh  
           
Oct-13 Mary Anne dau of Thomas & Johanna WILLIAMS Crofthandy Miner C W Moorley Rector Stithians  
               
Oct-16 Eliza dau of Thomas & Catherine OPPEY Rough Street Miner William Marsh  
               
Oct-16 Elijah son of Joseph & Alice WEBSTER Trevarth Moor Miner William Marsh  
               
Page 294 Film 1076            
               
Oct-16 Richard son of Richard & Susan JOSE Rough St Miner William Marsh  
               
Oct-16 Joseph son of James & Mary Anne HARRIS Lanner Mason William Marsh  
               
Oct-19 Julia dau of Anthony & Mary LEAN Carnmarth Mine Agent James Gee Wulff received into the congregation Aug 8 1831. written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
               
Oct-24 John son of Thomas White & Elizabeth MOYLE Cusgarne Miner James Gee Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
               
Oct-24 Elizabeth dau of William & Margaret REED Covella ? [Trethellan] Farmer J G Wulff  written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
Oct-24 Margery dau of William & Martha PAINTER Cusvey Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
Oct-24 Mary dau of John & Elizabeth ANNEAR Busveal Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
Oct-24 John son of Joseph & Elizabeth KINSMAN Wheal Jewell Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
    written in right hand margin - St.Day Church          
               
Page 295              
               
Oct-24 Elizabeth dau of William & Amelia ANNEAR Ninnis Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
Oct-24 Elizabeth dau of John & Grace WILLIAMS Pennance Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
Oct-24 David son of John & Martha ANNEAR Tresaddern Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
Oct-24 John son of William & Catherine ROBINS Wheal Jewel Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
               
Oct-24 Anita dau of William & Catherine ROBINS Wheal Jewel Miner J G Wulff written in right hand margin - St.Day Church
Oct-28 William Tremain Joseph & Mary Anne MICHELL  Poor House Miner J G Wulff  
  son of            
Oct-28 Joseph Dunn Andrew & Elizabeth PRINCE Poor House Miner J G Wulff  
  son of            
Oct-31 Jane dau of William & Elizabeth TREWEEKE Tresamble Downs Miner The Rev G Kemp  
               
Page 296 Film 1077            
              S
Oct-31 Mary Ann dau of James & Alice NOEL Cusgarne Miner James Gee Wulff T
  Certified to have been born the 13th Nov 1816           D
              A
Oct-31 George son of James & Alice NOEL Cusgarne Miner James Gee Wulff Y
              C
Nov-07 Ellen dau of James & Blanch COLLINS Twelve Heads, Kea Parish Miner James Gee Wulff H
              U
Nov-07 James son of James & Mary MOYLE Poldice Miner James Gee Wulff R
              C
Nov-07 Mary Anne dau of Thomas & Elizabeth MOYLE Carharrack Miner James Gee Wulff H

written in right hand margin - St.Day Church

               
Nov-17 Thomas son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth NICHOLLS Frogpool Glazier William Marsh  
               
Nov-20 Mary dau of John & Alice VERRAN Cusgarne Miner William Marsh  
               
Nov-21 John West son of John & Mary HERRING Church Town Husbandsman William Marsh  
               
Page 297              
               
Nov-21 Thomas son of James & Allarina EDDY Bell Mine Agent William Marsh  
               
Nov-21 Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Jane CURNOW Poldice Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Nov-21 Richard son of Thomas & Jane CURNOW Poldice Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Nov-26 Elizabeth dau of John & Juliana ROWE St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Nov-26 Frances son of Hugh & Elizabeth LONG St.Day Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Nov-28 Eliza Jane Pearce            
  dau of James & Grace MEDLYN ? St.Day Labourer Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Dec-08 Sophia dau of James & Eliza KNIGHT Wood Mine Miner Jas Gee Wulff Private baptism
               
Dec-16 Charles son of Henry & Esther BAWDEN Lanner Miner William Marsh Private baptism
               
               
Page 298 Film 1078            
               
Dec-20 Sarah dau of Phillip & Elizabeth RICHARDS Crofthandy Mine Agent Jas Gee Wulff Private baptism
               
Dec-21 Jane dau of Jane & Thomas SIMMONS Carnmarth Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Dec-26 Henry son of John & Mary GRIGG Wheal Buller Miner William Marsh  
               
Dec-26 John  son of John & Grace TRENGOVE Gwennap Moors Miner William Marsh  
               
Dec-26 Elizabeth Anne William & Grace CARBIS Gwennap Moors Husbandsman William Marsh  
  dau of            
Dec-26 William son of John & Harriet CORNISH Tresamble Miner William Marsh  
               
Dec-26 Thomas son of John & Harriet CORNISH Tresamble Miner William Marsh  
               
Dec-26 James son of John & Jane LEAN Pennance Miner William Marsh  
               
Page 299              
               
Dec-26 Rebecca dau of James & Anne ROBERTS Penventon Husbandsman William Marsh  
               
Dec-26 Richard son of John & Grace WAKEM ? Carharrack Wheelwright William Marsh  
               
Dec-26 James Prisk son William & Catherine FRANCES Church Town School Master William Marsh  
               
Dec-25 Anne dau of Dennis & Elizabeth MARTIN Crofthandy Butcher Jas Gee Wulff  St.Day Church in left hand margin
               
Dec-25 William son of Bennett & Mary OPPY Crofthandy Retail Brewer Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Dec-25 Sophia Reed dau of John & Anne ROGERS Tolgullow Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Dec-26 John son of William & Anne LAMPSHIRE Lower Town Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
  aged 19            
               
               
Dec-26 Jonathan Samuel Coad s/o Jonathan & Annie PELLER [PEDLER?] Little Beside Engineer Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Page 300 Film 1079            
               
Dec-26 Elizabeth dau of William & Mary MICHELL St.Day Carpenter Jas Gee Wulff  
               
Dec-26 Thomas Henry son James & Grace HITCHENS Bosveal Miner Jas Gee Wulff  
               
End 1830 1074/1075/1076/1077/1078/1079          

 

 

BACK HOME  -  FORWARD

The authors of original work on this site give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.
Copyright 2005.  All rights reserved.
Revised: June 20, 2008 .